South Africa
SAST
Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 3 hours behind PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 11:30 am11:30 in Jhol, Pakistan

Port Shepstone to Jhol call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Jhol

8:30 am08:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jhol, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 11:30 am11:30 Jhol, Pakistan

Port Shepstone, South Africa Jhol, Pakistan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Jhol Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jhol Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jhol
Population
16,067
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' N Latitude / 68° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92