South Africa
SAST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 0 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa is 11:30 pm23:30 in Hennenman, South Africa

Port Shepstone to Hennenman call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Port Shepstone which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Hennenman

11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Hennenman, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa / 11:30 pm23:30 Hennenman, South Africa

Port Shepstone, South Africa Hennenman, South Africa
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Hennenman Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Hennenman Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Hennenman
Population
22,847
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 58' S Latitude / 27° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27