South Africa
SAST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 8 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 9:00 am09:00 in Toowoomba, Australia

Pretoria to Toowoomba call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Pretoria which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Toowoomba

1:00 am01:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Toowoomba, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 9:00 am09:00 Toowoomba, Australia

Pretoria, South Africa Toowoomba, Australia
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Toowoomba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Toowoomba Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
TWB, Toowoomba, Tuuomba, Tuvumba, teoumba, to~unba, tu wen ba, tuvumba, tuvumpa, twwmba, twwwmba, Тувумба, Тууомба, توومبا, تووومبا, ٹوومبا, ٹووومبا, तूवूम्बा, துவும்பா, ტუვუმბა, トゥーンバ, 图文巴, 터움바
Population
131,258
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 33' S Latitude / 151° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61