South Africa
SAST
DMT
GMT 0

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 2 hours and 25.349999999999994 minutes ahead of
6:30 pm18:30 in Pretoria, South Africa is 4:04 pm16:04 in DMT

Pretoria to DMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10:25.349999999999966am-6pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 8am-3:34.650000000000034pm in DMT

6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:04 pm16:04 (DMT). Offset UTC 0:25 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Pretoria, South Africa / 4:04 pm16:04 DMT

Pretoria, South Africa DMT
12am (midnight) 9:34 pm
1am 10:34 pm
2am 11:34 pm
3am 12:34 am
4am 1:34 am
5am 2:34 am
6am 3:34 am
7am 4:34 am
8am 5:34 am
9am 6:34 am
10am 7:34 am
11am 8:34 am
12pm (noon) 9:34 am
1pm 10:34 am
2pm 11:34 am
3pm 12:34 pm
4pm 1:34 pm
5pm 2:34 pm
6pm 3:34 pm
7pm 4:34 pm
8pm 5:34 pm
9pm 6:34 pm
10pm 7:34 pm
11pm 8:34 pm
0:00 21:34
1:00 22:34
2:00 23:34
3:00 0:34
4:00 1:34
5:00 2:34
6:00 3:34
7:00 4:34
8:00 5:34
9:00 6:34
10:00 7:34
11:00 8:34
12:00 9:34
13:00 10:34
14:00 11:34
15:00 12:34
16:00 13:34
17:00 14:34
18:00 15:34
19:00 16:34
20:00 17:34
21:00 18:34
22:00 19:34
23:00 20:34

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

DMT

Offset: DMT is 0 hours and 25.349999999999998 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

DMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0025 - basic
  • -00:25 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0025 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (00) and minutes (25) of the offset. Indicates zero hour and twenty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.