South Africa
SAST
Florida, USA
EDT

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 7:00 am07:00 in Daytona Beach, FL, USA

Pretoria to Daytona Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Daytona Beach

1:00 pm13:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Daytona Beach, FL, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 7:00 am07:00 Daytona Beach, FL, USA

Pretoria, South Africa Daytona Beach, FL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Daytona Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Daytona Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Florida
Alternative Names
DAB, Daytona, Daytona Beach, Dejtona Bich, Dejtona Bijch, Dejtona-Bich, dai tong na hai tan, daytwna bytsh, deitonabichi, detana bica, dytwna bych flwryda, teytona katarkarai, Дейтона Бийч, Дейтона-Бич, Дейтона-Біч, Дејтона Бич, دايتونا بيتش, دیتونا بیچ، فلوریدا, डेटना बीच, டெய்டோனா கடற்கரை, デイトナビーチ, 戴通納海灘, 데이토나비치
Population
64,736
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 12' N Latitude / 81° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1