SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2
WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
GMT +7

Time Difference

SAST (South Africa Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:00 am06:00 in Pretoria, South Africa is 11:00 am11:00 in Rantauprapat, Indonesia

Pretoria to Rantauprapat call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Pretoria which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Rantauprapat

6:00 am06:00 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Pretoria, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Rantauprapat, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Pretoria, South Africa / 11:00 am11:00 Rantauprapat, Indonesia

Pretoria, South Africa Rantauprapat, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Pretoria Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pretoria Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
E-Pitoli, IPitoli, PRY, Pitoli, Praetoria, Prehtoryja, Pretori, Pretoria, Pretoria/Pole tou Akroteriou, Pretoriae, Pretorii, Pretorija, Pretorio, Pretoriya, Pretoriye, Pretoriä, Pretoría, Pretòria, Pretória, Prétoriye, Pta, Tshwane, bi lei tuo li ya, brytwrya, peulitolia, phri thx reiy, pirittoriya, pritori'a, pritoriya, pritteariya, prtwrya, prtwryh, pu li tuo li ya, puretoria, Πρετόρια, Πρετόρια/Πόλη του Ακρωτηρίου, Претори, Претория, Преторија, Преторія, Прэторыя, Պրետորիա, פרטוריה, بريتوريا, پرتوریا, پریٹوریا, پرێتۆریا, प्रिटोरिया, ਪ੍ਰਿਟੋਰੀਆ, பிரிட்டோரியா, ప్రిటోరియా, പ്രിട്ടോറിയ, พริทอเรีย, ཕི་རི་ཐོ་རི་ཡ།, პრეტორია, ፕሪቶሪያ, プレトリア, 普利托里亞, 比勒陀利亞, 프리토리아
Population
1,619,438
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' S Latitude / 28° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27

Rantauprapat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rantauprapat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rantauprapat
Population
103,009
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 06' N Latitude / 99° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62