SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
GMT +2

Prince Albert Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Prince Albert Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Prince Albert, Prins Albert
Population
13,136
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 13' S Latitude / 22° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27