South Korea
KST
Mexico
CDT

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Asan, South Korea is 12:00 am00:00 in Tres Valles, Mexico

Asan to Tres Valles call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Asan which corresponds to 6am-8am in Tres Valles

2:00 pm14:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Asan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Tres Valles, Mexico). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Asan, South Korea / 12:00 am00:00 Tres Valles, Mexico

Asan, South Korea Tres Valles, Mexico
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Asan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Asan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Asan, Asan', Aszan, Nga-san-su, Ngà-sân-sṳ, Onyang, Onyo, Onyō, acan, asan, asansi, xa san, ya shan shi, Асан, Асань, آسان, அசன், อาซัน, 牙山市, 아산, 아산시
Population
97,749
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 47' N Latitude / 127° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Tres Valles Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, April 4, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, April 4, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tres Valles Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
Tres Valles
Population
17,299
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 14' N Latitude / 96° 08' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52