South Korea
KST
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

KST (Korea Standard Time) is 1 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Munsan, South Korea is 5:00 pm17:00 in Brisbane, Australia

Munsan to Brisbane call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Munsan which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Brisbane

4:00 pm16:00 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Munsan, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
5:00 pm17:00 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Brisbane, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Munsan, South Korea / 5:00 pm17:00 Brisbane, Australia

Munsan, South Korea Brisbane, Australia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Munsan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Munsan Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Munsan, Munsan-ni, Мунсан
Population
43,208
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 51' N Latitude / 126° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82

Brisbane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Brisbane Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
BNE, Bresbens, Brisbane, Brisbane City, Brisbano, Brisbehn, Brisben, Brisbena, Brisbenas, Brisbin, Brismpein, Brizbejn, Brysben, Brėsbens, Pu-li-su-pan, Pu-lî-sṳ̂-pân, beulijeubeon, brisabena, brisben, brisbena, brizabana, brizbeni, brsbyn, brysban, bryzbn, bryzbyn, bryzbyyn, bu li si ban, bu li si ben, burisuben, pirispen, Μπρίσμπεϊν, Бризбейн, Бризбејн, Брисбен, Брисбэн, Брысбен, בריזביין, בריזבן, برسبین, برىسبان, بريزبن, بریزبن, بریزبین, بریزبێن, ब्रिसबेन, ब्रिस्बेन, ব্রিসবেন, ਬ੍ਰਿਜ਼ਬਨ, பிரிஸ்பேன், బ్రిస్బేన్, ಬ್ರಿಸ್ಬೇನ್‌, ബ്രിസ്ബെയ്ൻ, บริสเบน, ဘရစ်စဘိန်းမြို့, ბრიზბენი, ብርዝበን, ブリスベン, 布里司班, 布里斯本, 布里斯班, 브리즈번
Population
2,189,878
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 28' S Latitude / 153° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61