CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Ademuz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ademuz Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ademus, Ademuz, Ademús, Aldemuz, a de mu si, admwz, adymwz, Адемус, أديموز, ادموز, 阿德穆斯
Population
1,140
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 03' N Latitude / 1° 17' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34