Spain
CEST
Venezuela
-04

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of
10:00 pm22:00 in Ciutat Vella, Spain is 4:00 pm16:00 in Barinas, Venezuela

Ciutat Vella to Barinas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ciutat Vella which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Barinas

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ciutat Vella, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 (Barinas, Venezuela). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Ciutat Vella, Spain / 4:00 pm16:00 Barinas, Venezuela

Ciutat Vella, Spain Barinas, Venezuela
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ciutat Vella Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ciutat Vella Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Ciutat Vella, Ciutat Vella de Barcelona, Distrikt Ciutat Vella, Distrito Ciutat Vella, Distrito de Ciutat Vella, Staryj gorod, Vieille ville de Barcelone, jiu cheng qu, Старый город, シウタ・ベリャ, 旧城区
Population
102,347
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 22' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Barinas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Hora Legal de Venezuela.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Barinas Facts

Country
Venezuela
Alternative Names
BNS, Barinas, Barinas llaqta, Barinasas, Ijoloti Barinas, ba li na si, balinaseu, barinasi, barynas, barynas barynas, Μπαρίνας, Баринас, Барінас, Иёлоти Баринас, باريناس, باریناس، باریناس, ბარინასი, 巴里納斯, 바리나스
Population
353,442
Currency
Bolivar Soberano (VES)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 37' N Latitude / 70° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+58