Spain
CEST
Israel
IDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Fort Pienc, Spain is 11:00 am11:00 in Daliyat al Karmel, Israel

Fort Pienc to Daliyat al Karmel call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Fort Pienc which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Daliyat al Karmel

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Fort Pienc, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Daliyat al Karmel, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Fort Pienc, Spain / 11:00 am11:00 Daliyat al Karmel, Israel

Fort Pienc, Spain Daliyat al Karmel, Israel
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Fort Pienc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Fort Pienc Facts

Country
Spain
Population
31,963
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 23' N Latitude / 2° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Daliyat al Karmel Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.

Daliyat al Karmel Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Carmel City, Daliat al karmel, Daliyah, Daliyat ad-Druz, Daliyat al Karmel, Daliyat al-Karmil, Daliyat at Karmil, Daliyat el Karmil, Dalyat el Karmel, Dāliyat el Karmil, Karmel', daliati ٱlkarmil‎, daliatu ٱlkarmil‎, dalyt alkrml, dlyt ʼl krml, dlyyt ʼl krml, Кармель, דליית אל כרמל, דלית אל כרמל, دالية الكرمل, دَالِيَةُ ٱلْكَرْمِل‎, دَالِيَةِ ٱلْكَرْمِل‎
Population
25,000
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 41' N Latitude / 35° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972