Spain
CET
Finland
EET

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Lora del Rio, Spain is 9:00 am09:00 in Kallio, Finland

Lora del Rio to Kallio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Lora del Rio which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kallio

8:00 am08:00 CET (Central European Time) (Lora del Rio, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Kallio, Finland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Lora del Rio, Spain / 9:00 am09:00 Kallio, Finland

Lora del Rio, Spain Kallio, Finland
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Lora del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lora del Rio Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Lora del Rio, Lora del Río, Lora-del'-Rio, luo la de er li ao, lwra dyl ryw, lwrt, Лора-дель-Рио, Лора-дель-Ріо, لورا ديل ريو, لورة, 洛拉德尔里奥
Population
19,352
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 5° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Kallio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kallio Facts

Country
Finland
Alternative Names
11, Berghaell, Berghall, Berghäll, Kallio
Population
27,051
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
60° 11' N Latitude / 24° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+358