Spain
CEST
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Lora del Rio, Spain is 10:00 am10:00 in Weissenburg in Bayern, Germany

Lora del Rio to Weissenburg in Bayern call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Lora del Rio which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Weissenburg in Bayern

10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Lora del Rio, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weissenburg in Bayern, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

10:00 am10:00 Lora del Rio, Spain / 10:00 am10:00 Weissenburg in Bayern, Germany

Lora del Rio, Spain Weissenburg in Bayern, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Lora del Rio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lora del Rio Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Lora del Rio, Lora del Río, Lora-del'-Rio, luo la de er li ao, lwra dyl ryw, lwrt, Лора-дель-Рио, Лора-дель-Ріо, لورا ديل ريو, لورة, 洛拉德尔里奥
Population
19,352
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 39' N Latitude / 5° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Weissenburg in Bayern Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weissenburg in Bayern Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vaisenmpournk in Bagiern, Vajsenburg in Bajern, Vajsenburg-in-Baern, Vajsenburg-in-Bajern, Vaysenburg, Veisenburgas Bavarijoje, Weissenburg, Weissenburg in Bayern, Weissenburgum Noricorum, Weißenburg, bai en zhou wei sen bao, faysnbwrgh an bayrn, waysnbwrg dr bayrn, Βάισενμπουργκ ιν Μπάγιερν, Вайсенбург-ин-Байерн, Вайсенбург-ін-Баєрн, Вајсенбург ин Бајерн, Վայսենբուրգ, فايسنبورغ إن بايرن, وایسنبورگ در بایرن, 拜恩州魏森堡
Population
17,801
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 01' N Latitude / 10° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49