TT
Tajikistan Time
GMT +5

Time Difference

WEST () is 4 hours behind Tajikistan Time
7:30 am07:30 in San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain is 11:30 am11:30 in TT

San Bartolome de Tirajana to TT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in San Bartolome de Tirajana which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in TT

7:30 am07:30 WEST () (San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 am11:30 Tajikistan Time (TT). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain / 11:30 am11:30 TT

San Bartolome de Tirajana, Spain TT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

San Bartolome de Tirajana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Bartolome de Tirajana Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
San Bartolome Tirajana, San Bartolome de Tirajana, San Bartolomé Tirajana, San Bartolomé de Tirajana
Population
52,161
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 55' N Latitude / 15° 34' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Tajikistan Time

Offset: TT is 5 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

TT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +05 - basic short
  • +0500 - basic
  • +05:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0500 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (05) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates five hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Echo - Military abbreviation for TT
  • E - short form of 'Echo'
TT Abbreviation: Several time zones share TT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Tahiti Time - UTC -10
  • Tajikistan Time - UTC +5
Time zones with the GMT +5 offset:
  • AMST - Armenia Summer Time
  • AQTT - Aqtobe Time
  • AZST - Azerbaijan Summer Time
  • E - Echo Time Zone
  • MAWT - Mawson Time
  • MVT - Maldives Time
  • ORAT - Oral Time
  • PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
  • TFT - French Southern and Antarctic Time
  • TJT - Tajikistan Time
  • TMT - Turkmenistan Time
  • UZT - Uzbekistan Time
  • YEKT - Yekaterinburg Time
  • HMT - Heard and McDonald Islands Time