VST
Volgograd Standard Time
GMT +3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 2 hours behind Volgograd Standard Time
6:30 am06:30 in Santiago de Compostela, Spain is 8:30 am08:30 in VST

Santiago de Compostela to VST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Santiago de Compostela which corresponds to 10am-6pm in VST

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Santiago de Compostela, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:30 am08:30 Volgograd Standard Time (VST). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Santiago de Compostela, Spain / 8:30 am08:30 VST

Santiago de Compostela, Spain VST
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Santiago de Compostela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santiago de Compostela Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Compostela, Compostelako Donejakue, Compostella, Compostèla, Lungsod ng Santiago de Compostela, SCQ, Saint-Jacques-de-Compostelle, Sant'jago-de-Kompostela, Sant'jago-de-Kompostelae, Santiago, Santiago de Compostela, Santiago de Compostella, Santiago de Compostel·la, Santiago de Kompostela, Santiago di Compostela, Santiago nte Kompostela, Santiagu de Compostela, Santiaqo de Kompostela, Santijago de Kompostela, Santjaga-deh-Kampastehla, Santjago de Kompostela, Sint-Djake-el-Galice, Sint-Djåke-el-Galice, cantiyako te kompocutela, kong bo si te la de sheng de ya ge, san teiy ko dek xm po s te la, santi'ago de komaposatela, santi'ago de kompostela, santiagodekomposeutella, santiyago de kompostela, santyaghw dy kwmbwstyla, santyagw d kmpwstla, santyajw dy kwmbwstyla, sheng de ya ge jin bo si te la, sheng de ya ge-de kong bo si te la, Σαντιάγο ντε Κομποστέλα, Сантијаго де Компостела, Сантьяго-де-Компостелæ, Сантьяго-де-Компостела, Сантяга-дэ-Кампастэла, Сантяго де Компостела, Сантјаго де Компостела, Սանտիագո դե Կոմպոստելա, סאנטיאגא דע קאמפאסטעלא, סנטיאגו דה קומפוסטלה, سانتياجو دى كومبوستيلا, سانتياغو دي كومبوستيلا, سانتیاگو د کمپوستلا, سانتیاگو دے کومپوستیلا, सांतिआगो दे कोम्पोस्तेला, सांतियागो दे कोंपोस्तेला, ਸਾਂਤੀਆਗੋ ਦੇ ਕੋਮਪੋਸਤੇਲਾ, சாந்தியாகோ தே கோம்போசுதேலா, සන්තියාගෝ ඩි කොම්පොස්ටෙලා, ซานเตียโกเดกอมโปสเตลา, სანტიაგო-დე-კომპოსტელა, サンティアゴ・デ・コンポステーラ, 孔波斯特拉的聖地牙哥, 聖地亞哥-德孔波斯特拉, 聖地亞哥金波斯特拉, 산티아고데콤포스텔라
Population
95,092
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 52' N Latitude / 8° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Volgograd Standard Time

Offset: VST is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

VST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for VST
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
VST Abbreviation: Several time zones share VST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Vladivostok Standard Time - UTC +10
  • Volgograd Standard Time - UTC +3
  • Vanuatu Standard Time - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time