Spain
WET
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

WET () is 8 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Telde, Spain is 11:30 pm23:30 in Santa Clara, CA, USA

Telde to Santa Clara call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Telde which corresponds to 8am-10am in Santa Clara

7:30 am07:30 WET () (Telde, Spain). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Santa Clara, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Telde, Spain / 11:30 pm23:30 Santa Clara, CA, USA

Telde, Spain Santa Clara, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Telde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET -
WEST -
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telde Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tel'de, Telde, te er de, tyldy, Телде, Тельде, تيلدي, 特尔德
Population
100,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 15° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Santa Clara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Santa Clara Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Santa Clara, Santa Klara, Santa-Klara, saentakeullaela, santa klara, santa klara kalyfrnya, santakurara, sheng ke la la, snth qlrh, syanta klera, Санта Клара, Санта-Клара, סנטה קלרה, سانتا كلارا, سانتا کلارا، کالیفرنیا, سانٹا کلارا, स्यान्टा क्लेरा, サンタクララ, 圣克拉拉, 샌타클래라
Population
126,215
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 21' N Latitude / 121° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1