WEST ()
GMT +1
EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WEST () is 2 hours behind of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Telde, Spain is 2:00 am02:00 in Garissa, Kenya

Telde to Garissa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Telde which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Garissa

12:00 am00:00 WEST () (Telde, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Garissa, Kenya). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Telde, Spain / 2:00 am02:00 Garissa, Kenya

Telde, Spain Garissa, Kenya
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Telde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Telde Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tel'de, Telde, te er de, tyldy, Телде, Тельде, تيلدي, 特尔德
Population
100,015
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 59' N Latitude / 15° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Garissa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Garissa Facts

Country
Kenya
Alternative Names
GAS, Gaarisa, Garisa, Garissa, galisa, garisa, garissa, garysa, garysa knya, gharysa, jia li sa, Гариса, Гарисса, Гарісса, גאריסה, غاريسا, گاریسا, گاریسا، کنیا, გარისა, ガリッサ, 加里萨, 가리사
Population
67,861
Currency
Shilling (KES)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 27' S Latitude / 39° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+254