Spain
CEST
Cuba
CDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT ()
1:30 pm13:30 in Vallcarca, Spain is 7:30 am07:30 in Primero de Enero, Cuba

Vallcarca to Primero de Enero call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Vallcarca which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Primero de Enero

1:30 pm13:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vallcarca, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 CDT () (Primero de Enero, Cuba). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Vallcarca, Spain / 7:30 am07:30 Primero de Enero, Cuba

Vallcarca, Spain Primero de Enero, Cuba
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Vallcarca Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vallcarca Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Vallcarca, Vallcarca i els Penitents
Population
15,571
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 24' N Latitude / 2° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34

Primero de Enero Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT -
CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Cuba Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 1am to 12am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 12:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Primero de Enero Facts

Country
Cuba
Alternative Names
Primero de Enero, Violeta
Population
17,934
Currency
Peso (CUP)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 56' N Latitude / 78° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+53