Sri Lanka
IST
Arizona, USA
MST

Time Difference

IST (India Standard Time) is 12 hours and 30 minutes ahead of MST (Mountain Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Puttalam, Sri Lanka is 11:30 pm23:30 in Sierra Vista, AZ, USA

Puttalam to Sierra Vista call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Puttalam which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Sierra Vista

12:00 pm12:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Puttalam, Sri Lanka). Offset UTC +5:30 hours
11:30 pm23:30 MST (Mountain Standard Time) (Sierra Vista, AZ, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Puttalam, Sri Lanka / 11:30 pm23:30 Sierra Vista, AZ, USA

Puttalam, Sri Lanka Sierra Vista, AZ, USA
12am (midnight) 11:30 am
1am 12:30 pm
2am 1:30 pm
3am 2:30 pm
4am 3:30 pm
5am 4:30 pm
6am 5:30 pm
7am 6:30 pm
8am 7:30 pm
9am 8:30 pm
10am 9:30 pm
11am 10:30 pm
12pm (noon) 11:30 pm
1pm 12:30 am
2pm 1:30 am
3pm 2:30 am
4pm 3:30 am
5pm 4:30 am
6pm 5:30 am
7pm 6:30 am
8pm 7:30 am
9pm 8:30 am
10pm 9:30 am
11pm 10:30 am
0:00 11:30
1:00 12:30
2:00 13:30
3:00 14:30
4:00 15:30
5:00 16:30
6:00 17:30
7:00 18:30
8:00 19:30
9:00 20:30
10:00 21:30
11:00 22:30
12:00 23:30
13:00 0:30
14:00 1:30
15:00 2:30
16:00 3:30
17:00 4:30
18:00 5:30
19:00 6:30
20:00 7:30
21:00 8:30
22:00 9:30
23:00 10:30

Puttalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Puttalam Facts

Country
Sri Lanka
Alternative Names
Putalao, Putalão, Puttalam, pu ta lei mu qu, puttalam, puttaramu, پوٹالام, புத்தளம், පුත්තලම, プッタラム, 普塔勒姆區
Population
45,661
Currency
Rupee (LKR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 02' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+94

Sierra Vista Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time, currently in use.

Sierra Vista Facts

Country
USA
State
Arizona
Alternative Names
FHU, S'erra-Vista, Siera Vista, Sijera Vista, shierabisuta, siyara bhista, syra wysta aryzwna, syyra fysta, xie la wei si ta, Сиера Виста, Сијера Виста, Сьерра-Виста, Сьєрра-Віста, سييرا فيستا, سیرا وسٹا، ایریزونا, سیرا ویستا، آریزونا, सीयरा भिस्ता, シエラビスタ, 谢拉维斯塔
Population
43,355
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 33' N Latitude / 110° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1