Sudan
CAT
Colombia
-05

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of
6:00 am06:00 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Sampues, Colombia

Al Hawatah to Sampues call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 8am-11am in Sampues

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 (Sampues, Colombia). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 11:00 pm23:00 Sampues, Colombia

Al Hawatah, Sudan Sampues, Colombia
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Sampues Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
COT - Colombia Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Colombia Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sampues Facts

Country
Colombia
Alternative Names
Sampues, Sampués
Population
21,204
Currency
Peso (COP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 11' N Latitude / 75° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+57