Sudan
CAT
Russia
+07

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Al Hawatah, Sudan is 11:30 am11:30 in Berezovskiy, Russia

Al Hawatah to Berezovskiy call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Al Hawatah which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Berezovskiy

6:30 am06:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Al Hawatah, Sudan). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 (Berezovskiy, Russia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Al Hawatah, Sudan / 11:30 am11:30 Berezovskiy, Russia

Al Hawatah, Sudan Berezovskiy, Russia
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Al Hawatah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Al Hawatah Facts

Country
Sudan
Alternative Names
Al Hawatah, Al Hawwata, Al Ḩawātah, El Hawata
Population
24,513
Currency
Pound (SDG)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 25' N Latitude / 34° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+249

Berezovskiy Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Berezovskiy Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Berezovskij, Berezovskiy, Berjozovskij, Berëzovskiy, Березовский, Берёзовский
Population
55,000
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 36' N Latitude / 86° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7