Sweden
CEST
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind GMT (GMT+03:00)
10:00 pm22:00 in Gamla Uppsala, Sweden is 11:00 pm23:00 in Gemerek, Turkey

Gamla Uppsala to Gemerek call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gamla Uppsala which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Gemerek

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gamla Uppsala, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Gemerek, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Gamla Uppsala, Sweden / 11:00 pm23:00 Gemerek, Turkey

Gamla Uppsala, Sweden Gemerek, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gamla Uppsala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gamla Uppsala Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Alt-Uppsala, Gamla Uppsala, Gamle Uppsala, Staraja Uppsala, Staraja Upsala, Vanha Uppsala, jmla awbsala, Старая Уппсала, Старая Упсала, جملا أوبسالا, ጋምላ ኡፕሳላ, ガムラ・ウプサラ
Population
16,231
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 53' N Latitude / 17° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Gemerek Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gemerek Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gemerek
Population
16,916
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 11' N Latitude / 36° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90