CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
11:30 am11:30 in Gantofta, Sweden is 11:30 am11:30 in Pecs, Hungary

Gantofta to Pecs call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Gantofta which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Pecs

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gantofta, Sweden). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Pecs, Hungary). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Gantofta, Sweden / 11:30 am11:30 Pecs, Hungary

Gantofta, Sweden Pecs, Hungary
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Gantofta Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gantofta Facts

Country
Sweden
Alternative Names
Ganntofta, Gantofta
Population
1,322
Currency
Krona (SEK)
Geographic Coordinates
55° 59' N Latitude / 12° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+46

Pecs Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pecs Facts

Country
Hungary
Alternative Names
Cinquechiese, Fuenfkirchen, Funfkirchen, Fünfkirchen, Hird, Magyarurugy, Magyarürügy, Malom, Meced Sabolc, Mecek Sabolc, Mecsekalja, Mecsekszabolcs, Málom, Nadapipad, Nadarpad, Nagyarpad, Nagyárpád, PEV, Paetkostolie, Patacs, Pec, Peca, Pecas, Pech, Pechuj, Pecs, Pecuh, Pecuj, Pecuy-, Pecz, Pets, Peçuy-, Peč, Pečuh, Pečuj, Päťkostolie, Pécs, Pēča, Pėčas, Quinque Ecclesiae, Racvaros, Rácváros, Somogy, Sopianae, Vasas, bytsh, pch, peca, pechi, pei qi, pych, pz, Πετς, Печ, Печуј, פעטש, פץ, بيتش, پچ, پیچ, पेच, პეჩი, ペーチ, 佩奇, 페치
Population
156,649
Currency
Forint (HUF)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 04' N Latitude / 18° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+36