CET (Central European Time)
GMT +1

Pfaffikon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pfaffikon Facts

Country
Switzerland
Alternative Names
Faffinchova, Pfaeffikon, Pfaeffikon ZH, Pfaeffikon i Zuerich, Pfeffikon, Pfefikon, Pfäffikon ZH, Pfäffikon i Zürich, pu fei fei kong, Пфефикон, Пфеффикон, 普費菲孔
Population
7,994
Currency
Franc (CHF)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 8° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+41