Syria
EEST
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) is 1 hour ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Latakia, Syria is 2:30 pm14:30 in Port Shepstone, South Africa

Latakia to Port Shepstone call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Latakia which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Port Shepstone

3:30 pm15:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Latakia, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
2:30 pm14:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Port Shepstone, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Latakia, Syria / 2:30 pm14:30 Port Shepstone, South Africa

Latakia, Syria Port Shepstone, South Africa
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Latakia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Latakia Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Al Ladhiqiyah, Al Lādhiqīyah, Al-Laziqiyah, El Ladhaqiye, El Ladhiqiya, El Lādhaqiyé, El Lādhiqīya, LTK, Ladhiqiye, Ladikija, Ladikis, Ladikiya, Laodicea, Laodicea ad Mare, Laodicee, Laodicée, Laodikeia, Latakia, Latakieh, Latakija, Latakija shaary, Latakio, Latakiya, Lataqiae, Lataqiä, Lataquia, Lattakeia, Lattakia, Lattaquie, Lattaquié, Latʻakia, Lazikija, Lazkiye, Lázikíja, Lādikīja, alladhqyt, la ta ji ya, ladhqyh, ladhqyt, ladhqyہ, latakia, latakiya, ltqyh, ratakia, Əl-Laziqiyyə, Λαττάκεια, Латакия, Латакия шаары, Латакија, Латакія, Լաթակիա, לטקיה, اللاذقية, لاذقية, لاذقیه, لاذقیہ, लताकिया, ლათაკია, ラタキア, 拉塔基亚, 라타키아
Population
340,181
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 31' N Latitude / 35° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963

Port Shepstone Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Port Shepstone Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Port Shepstone, Port-Shepston, xie pu si dui gang, Порт-Шепстон, 謝普斯敦港
Population
52,793
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 44' S Latitude / 30° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27