Tanzania
EAT
Portugal
WEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Biharamulo, Tanzania is 1:30 pm13:30 in Sequeira, Portugal

Biharamulo to Sequeira call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Biharamulo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Sequeira

3:30 pm15:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Biharamulo, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Sequeira, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Biharamulo, Tanzania / 1:30 pm13:30 Sequeira, Portugal

Biharamulo, Tanzania Sequeira, Portugal
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Biharamulo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Biharamulo Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Biaramulo, Biharamulo, Usuwi
Population
34,038
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 31° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Sequeira Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.

Sequeira Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Sequeira
Population
28,502
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 7° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351