Tanzania
EAT
Spain
WEST

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 2 hours ahead of WEST ()
2:30 pm14:30 in Biharamulo, Tanzania is 12:30 pm12:30 in Tacoronte, Spain

Biharamulo to Tacoronte call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Biharamulo which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tacoronte

2:30 pm14:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Biharamulo, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
12:30 pm12:30 WEST () (Tacoronte, Spain). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 pm14:30 Biharamulo, Tanzania / 12:30 pm12:30 Tacoronte, Spain

Biharamulo, Tanzania Tacoronte, Spain
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Biharamulo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Biharamulo Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Biaramulo, Biharamulo, Usuwi
Population
34,038
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 37' S Latitude / 31° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Tacoronte Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST -
WET -
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
0:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tacoronte Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
Tacoronte, Takoronte, ta ke long te, takrnth, takwrwnty, Такоронте, تاكورونتي, تاکرنته, 塔科龙特
Population
23,562
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 28' N Latitude / 16° 24' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34