Tanzania
EAT
GT
Guyana Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours and 45 minutes ahead of Guyana Time
3:30 am03:30 in Isaka, Tanzania is 8:45 pm20:45 in GT

Isaka to GT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2:45pm-6pm in Isaka which corresponds to 8am-11:15am in GT

3:30 am03:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Isaka, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:45 pm20:45 Guyana Time (GT). Offset UTC -3:45 hours

3:30 am03:30 Isaka, Tanzania / 8:45 pm20:45 GT

Isaka, Tanzania GT
12am (midnight) 5:15 pm
1am 6:15 pm
2am 7:15 pm
3am 8:15 pm
4am 9:15 pm
5am 10:15 pm
6am 11:15 pm
7am 12:15 am
8am 1:15 am
9am 2:15 am
10am 3:15 am
11am 4:15 am
12pm (noon) 5:15 am
1pm 6:15 am
2pm 7:15 am
3pm 8:15 am
4pm 9:15 am
5pm 10:15 am
6pm 11:15 am
7pm 12:15 pm
8pm 1:15 pm
9pm 2:15 pm
10pm 3:15 pm
11pm 4:15 pm
0:00 17:15
1:00 18:15
2:00 19:15
3:00 20:15
4:00 21:15
5:00 22:15
6:00 23:15
7:00 0:15
8:00 1:15
9:00 2:15
10:00 3:15
11:00 4:15
12:00 5:15
13:00 6:15
14:00 7:15
15:00 8:15
16:00 9:15
17:00 10:15
18:00 11:15
19:00 12:15
20:00 13:15
21:00 14:15
22:00 15:15
23:00 16:15

Isaka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Isaka Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Isaka, Исака
Population
21,094
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 53' S Latitude / 32° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Guyana Time

Offset: GT is 3 hours and 45 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

GT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0345 - basic
  • -03:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0345 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates three hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
GT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Galapagos Time - UTC -6
  • Guyana Time - UTC -3