EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Mwandiga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Mwandiga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Mandyga, Miwandica, Mwandiga
Population
16,822
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 49' S Latitude / 29° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255