EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
JST (Japan Standard Time)
GMT +9

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of JST (Japan Standard Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Nsunga, Tanzania is 3:30 pm15:30 in Ojiya, Japan

Nsunga to Ojiya call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Nsunga which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Ojiya

9:30 am09:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Nsunga, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 JST (Japan Standard Time) (Ojiya, Japan). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Nsunga, Tanzania / 3:30 pm15:30 Ojiya, Japan

Nsunga, Tanzania Ojiya, Japan
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Nsunga Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Nsunga Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
20,049
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 08' S Latitude / 31° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Ojiya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
JST - Japan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Japan Standard Time, currently in use.

Ojiya Facts

Country
Japan
Alternative Names
Ojiya, xiao qian gu, 小千谷
Population
40,549
Currency
Yen (JPY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 17' N Latitude / 138° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+81