EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Tandahimba, Tanzania is 6:00 pm18:00 in Roanoke, VA, USA

Tandahimba to Roanoke call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Tandahimba which corresponds to 8am-11am in Roanoke

1:00 am01:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Tandahimba, Tanzania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Roanoke, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Tandahimba, Tanzania / 6:00 pm18:00 Roanoke, VA, USA

Tandahimba, Tanzania Roanoke, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Tandahimba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Tandahimba Facts

Country
Tanzania
Population
17,041
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 45' S Latitude / 39° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255

Roanoke Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roanoke Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Big Lick, Old Lick, ROA, Rawrenock, Rhoanoke, Roanok, Roanoke, Roanoke City, Rowrenoc, Rōwrenoc, Star City, Star City of the SouMagic City, The own, lo-eonokeu, luo a nuo ke, ro'anoka, roanoku, rwanwk, rwanwk wrjynya, rwnwk wyrjynya, Роанок, רואנוק, روانوك, روانوک، ورجینیا, رونوک، ویرجینیا, रोआनोक, ロアノーク, 羅阿諾克, 로어노크
Population
99,897
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 16' N Latitude / 79° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1