EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3

Uvinza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Uvinza Facts

Country
Tanzania
Alternative Names
Kimalapamba, Rutschugiposten, Urvinsa, Uvinza, Uwinsa
Population
24,650
Currency
Shilling (TZS)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 06' S Latitude / 30° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+255