Thailand
+07
Angola
WAT

Time Difference

is 6 hours ahead of WAT (West Africa Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 9:30 am09:30 in Menongue, Angola

Hang Dong to Menongue call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Menongue

3:30 pm15:30 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Menongue, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:30 pm15:30 Hang Dong, Thailand / 9:30 am09:30 Menongue, Angola

Hang Dong, Thailand Menongue, Angola
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Menongue Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Menongue Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Menonge, Menongve, Menongė, SPP, Serpa Pinto, Vila Serpa Pinto, mei nong gai, menong-geu, menongue, mnngw angwla, mnwngh, mynwngw, Менонгве, Менонге, מנונגה, مننگو، آنگولا, مینونگو, ሜኖንጉዌ, メノングエ, 梅農蓋, 메농그
Population
32,203
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 39' S Latitude / 17° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244