Thailand
+07
Libya
EET

Time Difference

is 5 hours ahead of EET (Eastern European Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Hang Dong, Thailand is 3:00 am03:00 in Tobruk, Libya

Hang Dong to Tobruk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Hang Dong which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Tobruk

8:00 am08:00 (Hang Dong, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EET (Eastern European Time) (Tobruk, Libya). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Hang Dong, Thailand / 3:00 am03:00 Tobruk, Libya

Hang Dong, Thailand Tobruk, Libya
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Hang Dong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hang Dong Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hang Dong, Ban Hang Dong, Hang Dong, Khwaeng Mae Tha Chang, King Amphoe Hang Dong, hangdng, หางดง, แขวงแม่ท่าช้าง
Population
17,931
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 41' N Latitude / 98° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Tobruk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time, currently in use.

Tobruk Facts

Country
Libya
Alternative Names
Antipyrgos, Antipyrgus, TOB, Tabruk, Thubruq, Tobroek, Tobrouk, Tobruch, Tobruck, Tobruk, Tobrúk, Tomprouk, Tubruk, Tubrukas, Tubruq, Tóbruch, tbrq, tobruka, toburuku, tu bo lu ge, tubeulukeu, tupruk, twbrwq, Ţubruq, Τομπρούκ, Табрук, Тобрук, טוברוק, طبرق, टोब्रुक, துப்ருக், ტობრუკი, トブルク, 图卜鲁格, 투브루크
Population
121,052
Currency
Dinar (LYD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 23° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+218