Thailand
+07
HOVST
Hovd Summer Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

is 1 hours behind Hovd Summer Time
10:00 pm22:00 in Krabi, Thailand is 11:00 pm23:00 in HOVST

Krabi to HOVST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Krabi which corresponds to 9am-6pm in HOVST

10:00 pm22:00 (Krabi, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 Hovd Summer Time (HOVST). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Krabi, Thailand / 11:00 pm23:00 HOVST

Krabi, Thailand HOVST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Krabi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Krabi Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Muang Krabi, Amphoe Mueang Krabi, Amphoe Pak Nam, Changwat Krabi, Ghirbi, KBV, Krabi, Krampi, Moeang Kra-bi, Muang Krabi, Mueang Krabi, canghwad krabi, jia mi, kkeulabi, krabi, kraby, meuxng krabi, thesbal meuxng krabi, Κράμπι, Краби, کرابی, กระบี่, จังหวัดกระบี่, เทศบาลเมืองกระบี่, เมืองกระบี่, 甲米, 끄라비
Population
31,219
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 04' N Latitude / 98° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Hovd Summer Time

Offset: HOVST is 8 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

HOVST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +08 - basic short
  • +0800 - basic
  • +08:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0800 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Hotel - Military abbreviation for HOVST
  • H - short form of 'Hotel'
Time zones with the GMT +8 offset:
  • ACT - ASEAN Common Time
  • AWST - Australian Western Standard Time
  • BNT - Brunei Darussalam Time
  • CAST - Casey Time
  • CHOT - Choibalsan Time
  • CST - China Standard Time
  • H - Hotel Time Zone
  • HKT - Hong Kong Time
  • HOVST - Hovd Summer Time
  • IRKT - Irkutsk Time
  • KRAST - Krasnoyarsk Summer Time
  • MYT - Malaysia Time
  • PHT - Philippine Time
  • SGT - Singapore Time
  • ULAT - Ulaanbaatar Time
  • WITA - Central Indonesian Time