Thailand
+07
California, USA
PST

Time Difference

is 15 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
7:30 am07:30 in Narathiwat, Thailand is 4:30 pm16:30 in Artesia, CA, USA

Narathiwat to Artesia call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Narathiwat which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in Artesia

7:30 am07:30 (Narathiwat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
4:30 pm16:30 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Artesia, CA, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

7:30 am07:30 Narathiwat, Thailand / 4:30 pm16:30 Artesia, CA, USA

Narathiwat, Thailand Artesia, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Narathiwat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Narathiwat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bangnara, Bang Nara, Changwat Naradhiwas, Changwat Narathiwat, NAW, Naradhivas, Naradhiwas, Narathiwat, Narativas, Narativat, Naratkhivat, nrathiwas, Наратхиват, นราธิวาส
Population
47,771
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 25' N Latitude / 101° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Artesia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 10, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 10, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 3, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 3, 2024, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Artesia Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Artisija, Artizha, a di xi ya, artesiya, artsya kalyfrnya, artysya, Артижа, Артісія, آرتسیا، کالیفرنیا, أرتيسيا, ارٹیسیا، کیلیفورنیا, आर्टेसिया, 阿蒂西亚
Population
16,961
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 51' N Latitude / 118° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1