Thailand
+07
EIT
Eastern Indonesia Time
GMT +9:30

Time Difference

is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind Eastern Indonesia Time
7:30 am07:30 in Trat, Thailand is 10:00 am10:00 in EIT

Trat to EIT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Trat which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in EIT

7:30 am07:30 (Trat, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 Eastern Indonesia Time (EIT). Offset UTC +9:30 hours

7:30 am07:30 Trat, Thailand / 10:00 am10:00 EIT

Trat, Thailand EIT
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Trat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Trat Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Ban Bang Phra, Ban Prah, Bang Phra, Changwat Trat, Krat, Muang Krat, TDX, Trad, Trat, Трат
Population
21,590
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 14' N Latitude / 102° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66

Eastern Indonesia Time

Offset: EIT is 9 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

EIT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0930 - basic
  • +09:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0930 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.