Timor Leste
+09
New Jersey, USA
EDT

Time Difference

is 13 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Venilale, Timor Leste is 2:00 pm14:00 in Dumont, NJ, USA

Venilale to Dumont call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Venilale which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Dumont

3:00 am03:00 (Venilale, Timor Leste). Offset UTC +9:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dumont, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Venilale, Timor Leste / 2:00 pm14:00 Dumont, NJ, USA

Venilale, Timor Leste Dumont, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Venilale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+09 -
TLT - East Timor Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during , currently in use.
+9:00 hours during East Timor Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Venilale Facts

Country
Timor Leste
Alternative Names
Venilale, Vila Vicosa, Vila Viçosa
Population
16,000
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' S Latitude / 126° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+670

Dumont Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Dumont Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Alternative Names
Djumont, Dumont, Schraalenburgh, Schralenburg, Strahlenburg, damwnt nywjrsy, Думонт, Дюмонт, دامونت، نیوجرسی
Population
18,001
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 56' N Latitude / 73° 59' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1