Togo
GMT
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of
10:30 am10:30 in Bassar, Togo is 7:30 am07:30 in Vargem Grande, Brazil

Bassar to Vargem Grande call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Bassar which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Vargem Grande

10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bassar, Togo). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 (Vargem Grande, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Bassar, Togo / 7:30 am07:30 Vargem Grande, Brazil

Bassar, Togo Vargem Grande, Brazil
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Bassar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bassar Facts

Country
Togo
Alternative Names
Basar, Bassar, Bassari, ba sa, Басар, 巴萨
Population
61,845
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 15' N Latitude / 0° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+228

Vargem Grande Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRT - Brasília time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Brasília time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vargem Grande Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
21,419
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 32' S Latitude / 43° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55