Tunisia
CET
Nicaragua
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in El Hamma, Tunisia is 6:30 am06:30 in Juigalpa, Nicaragua

El Hamma to Juigalpa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in El Hamma which corresponds to 8am-11am in Juigalpa

1:30 pm13:30 CET (Central European Time) (El Hamma, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (Juigalpa, Nicaragua). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 El Hamma, Tunisia / 6:30 am06:30 Juigalpa, Nicaragua

El Hamma, Tunisia Juigalpa, Nicaragua
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

El Hamma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

El Hamma Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Hammah, Al Ḩāmmah, Ehl'-Khamma, El Hamma, El Hamma de l'Arad, El Hamma de l’Arad, Hamma, Эль-Хамма
Population
62,000
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 9° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Juigalpa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Juigalpa Facts

Country
Nicaragua
Alternative Names
Juigalpa
Population
50,000
Currency
Cordoba (NIO)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 06' N Latitude / 85° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+505