Tunisia
CET
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
6:30 am06:30 in Monastir, Tunisia is 2:30 am02:30 in HAA

Monastir to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Monastir which corresponds to 8am-2pm in HAA

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Monastir, Tunisia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:30 am02:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Monastir, Tunisia / 2:30 am02:30 HAA

Monastir, Tunisia HAA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Monastir Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Monastir Facts

Country
Tunisia
Alternative Names
Al Munastir, Al Munastīr, El Menstir, Hadrumetum, MIR, Manascir, Monastir, Monastyr, Monastyras, Monastır, Monasztir, Munastir, Munastır, Ruspina, almnstyr, mnstyr, mnstyr tywns, mo na si ti er, monaseutileu, monasutiru, Μοναστίρ, Манасцір, Монастир, Монастір, Մոնաստիր, المنستير, المنستیر, منستير, منستیر، تیونس, მონასტირი, モナスティル, 莫纳斯提尔, 모나스티르
Population
71,546
Currency
Dinar (TND)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 46' N Latitude / 10° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+216

Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique

Offset: HAA is 3 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAA representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -03 - basic short
  • -0300 - basic
  • -03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0300 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Papa - Military abbreviation for HAA
  • P - short form of 'Papa'
Time zones with the GMT -3 offset:
  • ADT - Atlantic Daylight Time
  • PMT - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • PMST - Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
  • WGT - West Greenland Time
  • AMST - Amazon Summer Time
  • ART - Argentina Time
  • BRT - Brasília time
  • CLST - Chile Summer Time
  • FKST - Falkland Islands Summer Time
  • GFT - French Guiana Time
  • P - Papa Time Zone
  • PYST - Paraguay Summer Time
  • SRT - Suriname Time
  • UYT - Uruguay Time