TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Halilcavus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Halilcavus Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Halilcavus, Halilcavus Koyu, Halilçavuş, Halilçavuş Köyü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 14' N Latitude / 41° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90