TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Karaagil Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karaagil Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karaagil, Karaağıl
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 08' N Latitude / 42° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90