TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Karakopru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Karakopru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karakepryukey, Karakopru, Karakopru Koyu, Karakëpryukëy, Karaköprü, Karaköprü Köyü
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 12' N Latitude / 38° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90