TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Kavak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kavak Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Kavak, Кавак
Population
9,042
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 04' N Latitude / 36° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90