TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3

Kazanli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Kazanli Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karghauli Kuyu Kazanli, Kazalu, Kazanli, Kazanli Koyu, Kazanlı, Kazanlı Koyu
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 48' N Latitude / 34° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90