Turkey
GMT
China
CST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 5 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Kumru, Turkey is 8:30 am08:30 in Erenhot, China

Kumru to Erenhot call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Kumru which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Erenhot

3:30 am03:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Kumru, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Erenhot, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Kumru, Turkey / 8:30 am08:30 Erenhot, China

Kumru, Turkey Erenhot, China
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Kumru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kumru Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Karacali, Karacalı, Kumru, Кумру
Population
32,174
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 52' N Latitude / 37° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Erenhot Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Erenhot Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
ERL, Ehrehn-Khoto, Ereen, Erenhot, Erh-lien, Erh-lien-hao-t'e, Erh-lien-hao-t'e-shih, Erh-lien-hao-t’e, Erh-lien-hao-t’e-shih, Erlianhaote Shi, Erlin, Erlyan', Erlyan’, I-lin-ta-pu-su, I-lin-tu-pa-su, Iren, Iren Dabasu, P'ang-pei, P’ang-pei, Wulan, Wulan Jiedao, Yeh-lieh-ta-pa-sha, Yu-lin-ta-pa-su, er lian hao te, er lian hao te shi, wu lan, wu lan jie dao, Эрэн-Хото, 乌兰, 乌兰街道, 二连浩特, 二连浩特市
Population
16,427
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 38' N Latitude / 111° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86