TRT (Turkey Time)
GMT +3
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

TRT (Turkey Time) is 6 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Pazar, Turkey is 1:00 pm13:00 in PMST

Pazar to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Pazar which corresponds to 8am-12pm in PMST

7:00 pm19:00 TRT (Turkey Time) (Pazar, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Pazar, Turkey / 1:00 pm13:00 PMST

Pazar, Turkey PMST
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Pazar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Pazar Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Pazar, Пазар
Population
5,105
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 16' N Latitude / 36° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90