Turkey
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (GMT+03:00) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Sancaktepe, Turkey is 10:30 am10:30 in Uran, India

Sancaktepe to Uran call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sancaktepe which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Uran

8:00 am08:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Sancaktepe, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Uran, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Sancaktepe, Turkey / 10:30 am10:30 Uran, India

Sancaktepe, Turkey Uran, India
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sancaktepe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sancaktepe Facts

Country
Turkey
Population
241,000
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 00' N Latitude / 29° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90

Uran Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Uran Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Uran, arn, urana, Уран, ارن, उरण, উরান
Population
25,598
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 52' N Latitude / 72° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91